Yehouda Zeitoun
111+ approved videos· every one judged against Lehallel’s one written standard before it can play.
Watch Yehouda Zeitoun — join LehallelAbout Yehouda Zeitoun
Yehouda Zeitoun is an approved speaker on Lehallel — the filtered YouTube platform. 111+ of their videos have passed review and can be watched here, with no ads, no comments, and nothing unapproved able to follow.
Every video is judged against one written standard before it can appear — the same standard for everyone — so what you find on this page is already clean. You can search inside the shiurim by what was said, play the whole catalog back to back, or follow Yehouda Zeitoun to be told when something new is approved.
What Yehouda Zeitoun teaches
Drawn from the titles of their own approved catalog — the subjects Yehouda Zeitoun returns to most often here:
- Ambiance21 shiurim
- Hassidique18 shiurim
- Nouvel15 shiurim
- Houppa12 shiurim
- Aketer9 shiurim
- Kamoha8 shiurim
- Extrait7 shiurim
- Chimha7 shiurim
- Habibi5 shiurim
- Soir4 shiurim
Their approved catalog includes Shiur (1).
Series & collections
Ongoing series inside Yehouda Zeitoun’s approved catalog, each playable start to finish:
- יהודה זיתון — 18 shiurim
- Yehouda Zeitoun — 15 shiurim
- Yehouda Zeitoun Ambiance Hassidique live — 10 shiurim
Major works
The most substantial pieces in Yehouda Zeitoun’s approved catalog:
- אל בעני - יהודה זיתון Yehouda Zeitoun Al Baani - Album Aketer · 13:15
- יה רם לעמך - יהודה זיתון - Yehouda Haram Tahibak- Album Aketer · 7:48
- אין עוד מלבדו - יהודה זיתון - Yehouda Zeitoun Ein od Milvado - Album Aketer · 6:42
- הכתר - יהודה זיתון Yehouda Zeitoun Aketer - Album Aketer · 6:39
- אל גליל - יהודה זיתון - Yehouda Zeitoun El Galil - Album Aketer · 6:37
- עד עלות השחר - יהודה זיתון - Yehouda Zeitoun Ad Alot Hachah'ar - Album Aketer · 6:21
Recently approved
- יהודה זיתון - Yehouda Zeitoun - La paix d'Israel -
- אוחילה לאל Ochila lakel - Yehouda Zeitoun יהודה זיתון
- יהודה זיתון בואי בשלום - Yehouda Zeitoun Boee beshalom
- יהודה זיתון - שלום עליכם - Yehouda Zeitoun Chalom Alehem (bella ciao)
- אל גליל - יהודה זיתון - Yehouda Zeitoun El Galil - Album Aketer
- הכתר - יהודה זיתון Yehouda Zeitoun Aketer - Album Aketer
Members get Yehouda Zeitoun’s complete organized home base — every video, numbered, sorted, searchable.
Frequently asked
Where can I watch Yehouda Zeitoun online, filtered?
Yehouda Zeitoun streams on Lehallel, a filtered YouTube platform where every video is reviewed against one written standard before it can appear. 111+ of their videos are approved and playable now — no ads, no comments, no autoplay into anything unapproved.
What does Yehouda Zeitoun teach about?
Across their approved shiurim, Yehouda Zeitoun teaches on Ambiance, Hassidique, Nouvel, Houppa, Aketer, including ongoing series such as יהודה זיתון and Yehouda Zeitoun.
Is Yehouda Zeitoun on Lehallel free to try?
Yes — you can search the approved catalog and start watching free, no card required. Members get Yehouda Zeitoun's complete organized home base: every video numbered, sorted, and searchable.